G-T-P GROUP LTD



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
04651546
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 856 LIMITED25 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1224 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/10/2012

View Document

01/11/111 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2011 FROM WHITE CROSS LANCASTER LANCASHIRE LA1 4XE

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006006,00009590

View Document

27/06/1127 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/02/1115 February 2011NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company