G W CIRCUITS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

G W CIRCUITS LIMITED
118/120 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3LB
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03255038
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£75.00 on 24 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £6
Debtors: £28,943 £23,373
Creditors due within one year: £63,022 £71,526
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,073 -£41,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,428 -£3,381
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Gibbons
7 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Glenroy Gibbons
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIPWIRE VENTURES LTD
Changed 25 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 27 Nov 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 22 Nov 2010 14
30 Sep 2008 10 Aug 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years