G W CONTRACTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
LIBERTAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED 3 CHANDLERS HOUSE HAMPTON MEWS 191-195 SPARROWS HERNE BUSHEY HERTFORDSHIRE WD23 1FL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2013
Cash in bank
£121.68k
Current assets
£1.23m
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£249.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03649361
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.W. CARPENTRY SERVICES LIMITED8 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1424 April 2014STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

24/04/1424 April 2014STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 14 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013

View Accounts

08/02/138 February 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED G.W. CARPENTRY SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/02/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company