G W FRANKLIN M & E SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS1 2EG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£613.47k
Current assets
£1.57m
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£176.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00505653
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.W.FRANKLIN & SON LIMITED22 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-27

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2019 FROM SWIFT HOUSE GROUND FLOOR 18 HOFFMANNS WAY CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 1GU ENGLAND

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company