G. WEBB AGGREGATES LIMITED

Address

G. WEBB AGGREGATES LIMITED
RICHMOND HOUSE
BROAD STREET
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4AH
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01843929
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Webb
14 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
George Webb
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Webb
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1985

Previous Company Names

WEBB'S AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE 62 - 64 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1LA
Changed 28 Aug 2014

62 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1LA
Changed 9 Dec 2009

STUART HOUSE
55 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 17 May 1999

160 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V ONQ
Changed 17 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwebbaggregates.co.uk
www.gwebbaggregates.com
www.gwebbaggregates.net
www.gwebbaggregates.org
www.gwebbaggregates.org.uk
www.gwebbaggregat.es
www.gwebbaggregates.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years