G1 GROUP (SCOTLAND) PLC



Legal registered address
HAMILTON HOUSE 70 HAMILTON DRIVE GLASGOW G12 8DR

Company number
SC140461
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2018

Next statement due by 13 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G1 GROUP PLC29 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1916 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN MCGHEE

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL G1 GROUP PLC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company