G13 LIMITED

Address

G13 LIMITED
34 NAPIER ROAD
NAPIER ROAD
BROMLEY
ENGLAND
BR2 9JA
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822706
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,092 £1,004 £11
Debtors: £3,163
Creditors due within one year: £5,706 £13,020 £7,625
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,451 -£12,016 -£7,614
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33 -£10,037 -£5,591
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

29 Sep 2015

TESSA LEISURE LIMITED Trading Name: Le Metro (Company Number 06822706) Registered office: Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 3UE Principal trading address: 9A-13 George Street Halifax West Yorkshire HX1 1HA NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 3UE on 27 November 2015 at 10.30 am and 10.45 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding- up has been conducted and the property to the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. A member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote for him and such proxy need not also be a member. For any further information please contact Christopher Brooksbank (IP No 9658) cb@oharasltd.co.uk telephone 01274 800380. 22 September 2015 C Brooksbank, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgiana Langton
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

06822706 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

16 FAIRLIGHT AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 8AN
Changed 26 May 2015

C/O GOLDER BAQA
GROUND FLOOR 1 BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DB
Changed 23 Dec 2014

GROUND FLOOR 1 BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DB
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2014

16 FAIRLIGHT AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 8AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gonethree.co.uk
www.gonethree.services
www.gonethree.org.uk
www.gonethree.and
www.gonethree.office
www.gonethree.business
www.gonethree.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 May 2015 15
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 20 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 8 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years