G2 METRIC LIMITED

Address

G2 METRIC LIMITED
1ST FLOOR DENMARK HOUSE
143 HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST PETER
SL9 9QL
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06905423
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £150,536 £80,865 £60,658
Debtors: £304,950 £348,385 £335,180
Creditors due within one year: £208,533 £247,671 £250,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £246,953 £181,579 £145,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £458,088 £388,237 £264,701
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francois Gastou
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AXIS METROLOGY LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

16 WOODLANDS
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8DD
Changed 6 Nov 2014

SERENNA FAIRHOUSE ROAD
BARWICK
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 9TL
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 30 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 1 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years