G24 INNOVATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

Company number
05775992
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLAR POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED1 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1529 January 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/12/2014

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

09/12/139 December 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/12/2013

View Document

09/12/139 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company