G4 ELITE LIMITED

Address

G4 ELITE LIMITED
2 THE SQUARE
OAKAMOOR
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST10 3AB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08442535
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,626 £34,078 £20,204
Debtors: £158,171 £117,052 £23,608
Creditors due within one year: £115,466 £161,904 £46,795
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,331 -£10,774 -£2,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,627 -£7,905 -£79
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Apr 2017

G4 ELITE LIMITED (Company Number 08442535) Registered office: 2 The Square, Oakamoor, Stoke on Trent, ST10 3AB Principal trading address: 2 The Square, Oakamoor, Stoke on Trent, ST10 3AB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN on 24 April 2017 at 11.30 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. Creditors wishing to vote at the Meeting must lodge their proxy, together with a full statement of account at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before that of the Meeting. For the purposes of voting, a secured creditor is required (unless he surrenders his security) prior to the meeting to lodge at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN a statement giving particulars of his security, the date when it was given and the value at which it is assessed. Notice is further given that a list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors may be inspected, without charge at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN, between 10.00 am and 4.00 pm on the two business days preceding the date of the meeting. Name and address of Insolvency Practitioner calling the meeting: Ben Robson (IP No. 11032) of 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN For further details contact: Ben Robson, Email: ben@bridgenewland.co.uk, Tel: 01788 544 544. Jennie Cooper, Director 03 April 2017 Ag HF10588

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennie Cooper
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELITE CORAS LTD
Changed 13 May 2015

Previous Addresses

HEADQUARTERS BUILDING BROOKENBY BUSINESS PARK, BROOKENBY
BINBROOK
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 6HF
Changed 7 Dec 2015

1 HORSEFAIR MEWS
ROMSEY
SO51 8JG
Changed 12 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gfourelite.co.uk
www.g4elite.co.uk
www.gfourelite.com
www.g4elite.active
www.g4elite.net
www.gfourelite.active
www.gfourelite.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years