G4 PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL LONDON EC3N 2LB

Company number
03566235
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALESTONE LIMITED12 June 1998
G3 SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/132 April 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2013 FROM BROOMFIELD PARK COGGESHALL ROAD EARLS COLNE COLCHESTER ESSEX CO6 2JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/03/1328 March 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

28/03/1328 March 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/03/1328 March 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

07/06/127 June 2012 Annual return made up to 14 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G4 PROJECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company