G4S AMERICAS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR, SOUTHSIDE 105 VICTORIA STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1E 6QT

Company number
00499064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURICOR (AMERICAS) LIMITED7 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SOREN LUNDSBERG-NIELSEN / 14/01/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company