G4S MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES NO.3 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

G4S MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES NO.3 LIMITED
SOUTHSIDE
105 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 6QT
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07016670
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Byrne
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Hartley
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Neden
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vaishali Patel
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GUIDANCE MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2012
GUIDANCE MONITORING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

SUTTON PARK HOUSE CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2012

4 DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmtn3.co.uk
www.g4smonitoringtechnologiesno3.co.uk
www.gfoursmonitoringtechnologiesnothree.co.uk
www.gfoursmonitoringtechnologiesnothree.com
www.g4smonitoringtechnologiesno3.com
www.gmtn3.com
www.g4smonitoringtechnologiesno3.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 15 Oct 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 14 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code