G4S REGIONAL MANAGEMENT (UK & I) LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Gillingham Street London England SW1V 1HU

Company number
03189802
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2022

Next statement due by 6 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELWARE LIMITED14 May 1996
GROUP 4 SECURITAS (UK) LIMITED31 October 2000
GROUP 4 FALCK GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 September 2003
GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Registration of charge 031898020009, created on 2022-04-21

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Matthew John Ingham as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Gawie Murray Nienaber as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Graham Austen Levinsohn as a director on 2022-01-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company