G4S RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Gillingham Street London England SW1V 1HU

Company number
01540857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.Q. LIMITED31 December 1981
FORTIS LIMITED31 December 1981
DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED16 January 2002
ARMORGROUP SERVICES LIMITED14 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Registration of charge 015408570031, created on 2022-04-21

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company