G4S SECURITY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

G4S SECURITY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LD
Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01986024
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1986
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£351,500.00 on 23 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2011
Filed on:
23 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Curl
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vaishali Patel
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Thorington-jones
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Noel Whitelock
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A C CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

AUTODEX HOUSE
GRAYS PLACE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL2 5AF
Changed 9 Jan 2007

12 KINGFISHER COURT
FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL2 1JF
Changed 21 Jun 2002

ACACIA HOUSE
MILL STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL2 5DD
Changed 19 Apr 2001

BURNHAM HOUSE
267-269 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS SL2 1HA
Changed 12 Jul 1990

THE DAIRY HOUSE
MONEYROW GREEN
HOLYPORT
MAIDENHEAD BERKS SL6 2ND
Changed 26 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gfourssecuritysystems.co.uk
www.g4ssecuritysystems.co.uk
www.g4ssecuritysystems.com
www.gfourssecuritysystems.com
www.g4ssecuritysystems.and
www.g4ssecuritysystems.active
www.g4ssecurity.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 2 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years