GA STUDIO LTD



Legal registered address
44 Edge Street Manchester England M4 1HN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£287.17k
Current assets
£400.92k
Current creditors
£162.50k
Shareholders funds
£192.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04333461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHSLATE LTD17 January 2002
GIBSON ARCHITECTURE STUDIO LTD2 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Director's details changed for Helen Curran on 2021-12-04

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Martin James Gibson on 2021-12-04

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Secretary's details changed for Helen Curran on 2021-12-15

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Change of details for Mrs Helen Elizabeth Gibson as a person with significant control on 2021-12-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company