GABBITAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2013

Address

GABBITAS LIMITED
12 WINSTON CRESCENT
BIGGLESWADE
BEDS
SG18 0EU
Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745774
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2010
Filed on:
8 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Gabbitas
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEWROOM GARAGE CONVERSIONS & EXTENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 29 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years