GABLES HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARMOUR HOUSE COLTHROP LANE THATCHAM BERKSHIRE RG19 4PD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£7.15k
Current assets
£1.74m
Current creditors
£207.40k
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01674179
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 9 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GABLES HOLDINGS LIMITED10 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/11/1428 November 2014 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GABLES HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company