GAC ENGINEERING GROUP LTD

Dissolved on 19 Dec 2011

Address

GAC ENGINEERING GROUP LTD
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QR
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01870946
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1984
Dissolution Date:
19 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
11 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian France
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Poole
30 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 20 Aug 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

GREENING & CROWTHER ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

NEW WORKS, BURNLEY ROAD
SOWERBY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2TF
Changed 11 May 2010

TURNEY STREET
OVENDEN
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 5PP
Changed 20 Mar 2006

CLAYHOUSE LANE
GREETLAND
HALIFAX
W YORKSHIRE
Changed 23 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gacengineeringgroup.co.uk
www.gacengineeringgroup.com
www.gacengineeringgroup.org
www.gacengineeringgroup.org.uk
www.gacengineeringgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 11 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 21 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 12 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 16 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 15 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years