GAC LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
301 WORLD FREIGHT TERMINAL MANCHESTER AIRPORT MANCHESTER ENGLAND M90 5BF

Company number
01025125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENAIR FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 November 2005
GAC BENAIR LOGISTICS LIMITED29 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Bjorn Engblom as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Bjorn Engblom as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Change of details for Gulf Agency Company as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company