GADGET PLANET LIMITED

Address

GADGET PLANET LIMITED
21 HARVEY ROAD HARVEY ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1NA
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05745892
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ravi Khanna
16 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLILA LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

2 SUFFOLK CLOSE, LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1DZ
Changed 4 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years