GAELIC THEMES LIMITED

Company number SC199156



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
45 GROVEPARK STREET GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G20 7NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2018

Next statement due by 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILLCO 77 LIMITED21 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£122.07k
Shareholders funds
£122.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company