GAIA CLIMATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Brickfields Business Park Woolpit Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP30 9QS
Company received £59,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£745.14k
Current assets
£2.41m
Fixed assets
£283.71k
Current creditors
£909.42k
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02424430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
20 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRONTMILL LIMITED14 June 1991
DE-VI ELECTROHEAT LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Steven John Rooney on 2021-07-20

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GAIA CLIMATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company