GAILEY CARAVANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
26-28 GOODALL STREET WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1QL

Company number
02998238
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 January 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINDOWNER LIMITED3 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1218 May 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/11/113 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/05/1110 May 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/11/104 November 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/0917 November 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2009 FROM GAILEY CARAVAN CENTRE GAILEY STAFFORD ST19 5PP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GAILEY CARAVANS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company