GAIN ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Company number 06727120



Last updated 29 December 2018
Registered office address
TREVISSOME STUDIO BLACKWATER TRURO CORNWALL ENGLAND TR4 8UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEFFERS & STOCK LIMITED31 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
22/04/1822 April 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2017 TO 31/08/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£18.21k
Current assets
£75.65k
Fixed assets
£49.95k
Current creditors
£39.05k
Shareholders funds
£86.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company