GAINSBOROUGH STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

GAINSBOROUGH STUDIOS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
(15,162 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02630007
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £3,617 £220,004 £3,514
Debtors: £1,180,608 £971,624 £40,989
Creditors due within one year: £506,138 £682,507 £774,339
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £718,087 £509,121 -£715,348
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £499,825
Total Assets less Liabilities: £780,788 £794,249 £524,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £780,788 £794,249 £524,446
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rowen Meehan
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Rowen Meehan
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIDGECO LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2014
BRIDGECO LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2014
UNITED TRUST BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

LEEMANOR LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

1 DE BEAUVOIR SQUARE
LONDON
UK
N1 4LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2011

70 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 4QG
UK
Changed 26 May 2010

7 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 5HL
Changed 21 Jan 2009

UNIT A
NORTH STUDIO
1 POOLE STREET
LONDON
N1 5EB
Changed 24 Apr 2008

24, COLVILLE GARDENS
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5QQ.
Changed 24 Aug 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gainsboroughstudios.co.uk
www.gainsboroughstudios.and
www.gainsboroughstudios.estate
www.gainsboroughstudios.net
www.gainsboroughstudios.org
www.gainsboroughstudios.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 Aug 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 15 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code