GALA COFFEE LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

GALA COFFEE LTD
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
ONE SNOWHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6GH
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02069557
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Drie Mollen International Bv
28 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elaine Higginson
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Jessup
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Jessup
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Swift
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laura Turrell
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GALA COFFEE & TEA LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

2 BRADBOURNE DRIVE
TILBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8AT
Changed 9 Apr 2015

THE ROASTERY
RIVERSIDE WAY
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5BS
Changed 13 Aug 2010

MILL HOUSE
RIVERSIDE WAY
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 5BS
Changed 28 Jun 2007

70 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1SX
Changed 9 Feb 1988

MOOR HOUSE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5HE
Changed 10 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.galacoffee.org.uk
www.galacoffee.net
www.galacoffee.org
www.galacoffee.and
www.galacoffee.motorcycles
www.gala.coffee

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month