GALATHEA/STS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
9 BONHILL STREET LONDON EC2A 4PE

Company number
03020602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2014

Next statement due by 9 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALATHEA SYSTEMS LIMITED8 May 2008
ENTA LIMITED26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1430 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LUANA SABATTINI

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LICIA MONTEBUGNOLI

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED LICIA MONTEBUGNOLI

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GIOVANNI MARTINELLI

View Document

06/03/146 March 2014Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company