GALAXY INSULATION AND DRY LINING (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

GALAXY INSULATION AND DRY LINING (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
UNIT 12 SURBITON STREET
ATTERCLIFE COMMON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2DN
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06972535
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,045.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Beech
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Jenkinson
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Jenkinson
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Jenkinson
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Jenkinson
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lester Miller
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Wragg
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

HLW 392 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 17 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 16 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years