GALHAMPTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2014

Address

GALHAMPTON LIMITED
CATHEDRAL VIEW OFFICES
19 WOOKEY HOLE ROAD
WELLS
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
BA5 2BT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03747952
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
10 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2011
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Tincknell
2 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Diana Tincknell
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2001

Previous Company Names

R TINCKNELL & SON (AGRICULTURAL) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2007
JANTRAD LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1999

Previous Addresses

2 GLASTONBURY ROAD
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 1TQ
Changed 2 Nov 2010

WINDSOR HOUSE TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5JX
Changed 16 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 10 Nov 2010 7
30 Apr 2009 23 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 13 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 31 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 11 Dec 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years