GALILEO INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2013

Address

GALILEO INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05919268
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jones
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Lecky-thompson
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wade
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LECKY THOMPSON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

ASHLEY HOUSE
136 TOLWORTH BROADWAY
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7LA
Changed 16 Sep 2010

27 THE REX, HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2BT
Changed 14 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 22 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years