GALLERY DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castle Road Eurolink Commercial Park Sittingbourne Kent ME10 3RN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£191.29k
Current assets
£10.90m
Fixed assets
£8.56m
Current creditors
£10.30m
Shareholders funds
£2.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03917740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2024

Next statement due by 16 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARMARY LIMITED12 May 2000
MARMALADE PRODUCTS LIMITED12 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/246 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-02 with no updates

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

13/07/2313 July 2023 Registration of charge 039177400012, created on 2023-07-13

View Document

02/02/232 February 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Jacob Schimmel on 2022-11-20

View Document

02/02/232 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-02 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company