GALLIFORD TRY BUILDING 2014 LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View Edinburgh EH12 1LB

Company number
SC209666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2021

Next statement due by 11 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (806) LIMITED25 September 2000
MILLER CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED7 October 2014
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED23 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Neil David Cocker on 2022-04-25

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/12/19

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED GALLIFORD TRY SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS SALT

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company