GALLIFORD TRY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View Edinburgh United Kingdom EH12 1LB

Company number
SC055775
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 June 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 April 2003
AWG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED13 October 2004
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED6 June 2006
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED11 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian John Jones as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Joseph Lowery on 2021-06-11

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company