GALOSTAR SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

GALOSTAR SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
BEREN COURT
NEWNEY GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3SQ
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01245 328 914
Fax: 01245 325 078
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05585807
VAT Number:
GB623 4616 55
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £77
Debtors: £4,157
Creditors due within one year: £843,221 £847,455
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£843,221 -£843,221
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£843,221 -£843,221
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barnard
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Chapman
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Edward Garty
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Garty
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

G & B SCAFFOLD COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

BEREN COURT, NEWNEY GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3SA
Changed 26 Oct 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years