GALPHARM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

GALPHARM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- WRAFTON
BRAUNTON
DEVON
EX33 2DL
Phone: 01226 704 743
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01547168
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£105.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
29 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Howard
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Niall Kavanagh
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick O'sullivan
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Tucker
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAL PHARM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

WRAFTON
BRAUNTON
DEVON
EX33 2DL
Changed 16 Apr 2008

HUGH HOUSE, GALPHARM WAY
DODWORTH BUSINESS PARK
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3SP
Changed 17 Mar 2008

3204164USE
ABOUDRY STREET
288GHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1LN
Changed 7 Aug 1996

FIRTH ST MILLS
FIRTH ST
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 3BN
Changed 5 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.galpharminternational.co.uk
www.galpharminternational.com
www.galpharminternational.org.uk
www.galpharm.international
www.galpharminternational.net
www.galpharminternational.and
www.galpharminternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 17 Jan 2013 7
25 Jun 2011 6 Dec 2011 6
29 May 2010 16 Aug 2010 3
31 May 2009 17 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years