GALVIN & CO INTERIORS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

GALVIN & CO INTERIORS LIMITED
19 BRANDERS LANE
WICK VILLAGE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH6 4LL
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06805493
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Feb 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 381 of 2015 In the Matter of GALVIN & CO INTERIORS LIMITED (Company Number 06805493) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06805493, of 19 Branders Lane, Wick Village, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH6 4LL, presented on 14 January 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 2 March 2015, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 27 February 2015. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 7722. (Ref SLR1761005/Z.) 18 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucia Forbes-galvin
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GALVIN & INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.galvincointeriors.co.uk
www.galvinandcointeriors.co.uk
www.galvinncointeriors.co.uk
www.galvincointeriors.com
www.galvinandcointeriors.com
www.galvinncointeriors.com
www.galvinncointeriors.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 9 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2012 0
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 16 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years