GAM LONDON LIMITED

Address

GAM LONDON LIMITED
20 KING STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 6QY
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00874802
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1966 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,025,000.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cull
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catriona Fletcher
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hanges
10 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Clementa Monedero
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Nicholls
12 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Wainer
24 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Craig Wallis
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

12 ST JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1NX
Changed 30 Jun 2014

12 ST JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1NX
Changed 17 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gamlondon.co.uk
www.gamlondon.com
www.gamlondon.active
www.gamlondon.financial
www.gamlondon.net
www.gam.london
www.gamlondon.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 25 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 25 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code