GAMA AVIATION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 25 Templer Avenue Farnborough Hampshire England GU14 6FE

Company number
01764148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELPOINT LIMITED1 July 1984
GAMA AVIATION LIMITED5 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2020 FROM BUSINESS AVIATION CENTRE FARNBOROUGH AIRPORT FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 6XA

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL DAVID RUBACK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company