GAMA ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 18 February 2021
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 25 TEMPLER AVENUE FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND GU14 6FE

Company number
03745678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
1 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEES AVIONICS LIMITED12 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/216 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2020 FROM BUSINESS AVIATION CENTRE FARNBOROUGH AIRPORT FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 6XA

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company