GAMA SYSTEMS NORTH EAST LTD

Address

GAMA SYSTEMS NORTH EAST LTD
OAKMERE
BELMONT BUSINESS PARK
DURHAM
DH1 1TW
(499 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729318
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £31,343 £18,308 £21,504
Debtors: £75,092 £68,808 £54,994
Creditors due within one year: £97,030 £90,016 £78,778
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,405 -£2,900 -£2,280
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,554
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,175 £1,497 £3,972
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,175 £1,497 £3,972
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hayley Graham
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Mark Rogerson
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Edward Rogerson
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAMA SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 7 May 2009

Previous Addresses

9 HIGH LANDS
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL13 5AR
Changed 9 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gamasystemsnortheast.co.uk
www.gamasystemsnortheast.com
www.gamasystemsnortheast.net
www.gamasystemsnortheast.org.uk
www.gamasystemsnortheast.org
www.gamasystemsnortheast.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 17 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 19 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 12 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 24 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 2 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years