GAMBRO HOSPAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

GAMBRO HOSPAL LIMITED
UNIT 3 THE FORUM
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE2 6FT
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01021994
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1971
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rysaffe Secretaries
31 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Simons
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

GAMBRO LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

LUNDIA HOUSE UNITS 1 AND 2
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6XX
Changed 26 Sep 2011

LUNDIA HOUSE
124 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA15 7AB
Changed 28 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £21,333.33
unknown
3 £111,600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gambrohospal.co.uk
www.gambrohospal.org
www.gambrohospal.trade
www.gambrohospal.and
www.gambrohospal.motorcycles
www.gambrohospal.net
www.gambrohospal.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code