GAME ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Camp Road Witham St.Hughs Lincoln Lincolnshire LN6 9TW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£4.56m
Current creditors
£3.30m
Shareholders funds
£1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01872121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24200 - Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAIN & MILLING EQUIPMENT LIMITED13 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Registration of charge 018721210003, created on 2022-01-21

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/12/209 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company