GAMES WORKSHOP INTERACTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
WILLOW ROAD LENTON NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2WS

Latest financial results as at 1 June 2014
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£1
Current creditors
£6.78m
Shareholders funds
£-6.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04140413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGKIOSK LIMITED21 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/1526 January 2015 PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2014 TO 01/06/2014

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/06/141 June 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jun 2014

View Accounts

14/01/1414 January 2014 Annual return made up to 12 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RACHEL TONGUE / 13/12/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GAMES WORKSHOP INTERACTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company