GAMES WORKSHOP US (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
WILLOW ROAD LENTON NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2WS

Company number
04428814
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
1 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1765 LIMITED22 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/152 February 2015 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 01/06/14

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 01/06/14

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 01/06/14

View Document

01/06/141 June 2014 AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/06/14

View Document

13/05/1413 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GAMES WORKSHOP US (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company