GAMING BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Address

GAMING BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD
29 PINFOLD HILL
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS14 0JN
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617337
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £8,196 £3,905 £76,684
Debtors: £1,921,595 £1,926,342 £2,038,182
Creditors due within one year: £182,746 £182,743 £744,619
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,747,045 £1,747,504 £1,381,672
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £185,169
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,747,504 £1,237,515
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,747,045 £1,747,504 £1,237,515
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eileen Shaw
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Shaw
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIPPODROME (ST. HELENS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

BOUNDARY FARM, MAIN STREET
MIDDLETON
PICKERING
NORTH YORSHIRE
YO18 8PB
Changed 18 Nov 2016

BOUN BOUNDARY FARM
MAIN STREET MIDDLETON
PICKERING
NORTH YORSHIRE YO18 8PB
Changed 21 Jun 2007

CORPORATION STREET
ST, HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 1EQ
Changed 12 Jun 2006

60, CLAUGHTON STREET
ST. HELENS SQUARE
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 1SN
Changed 28 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gamingbusinessdevelopment.co.uk
www.gamingbusinessdevelopment.com
www.gamingbusinessdevelopment.org.uk
www.gamingbusinessdevelopment.org
www.gamingbusinessdevelopment.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 22 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 1 Jul 2015 8
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 15 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years