GAMMA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

GAMMA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 1 TEMPLE ROW
TEMPLE POINT
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LG
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 980 0061
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05468669
VAT Number:
GB519 3476 29
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£593.74 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Mar 2015

GAMMA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 05468669) Nature of Business: Non trading Company Registered office: 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, B2 5LG Principal trading address: Unit 8, Park 17, Moss Lane, Manchester, M45 8FJ Date of Appointment: 25 February 2015 W John Kelly and Gareth Prince (IP Nos 004857 and 16090), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrator by telephone on 0121 200 8150. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Carole Mulloy by email at carole.mulloy@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 0121 200 8150. In the Leeds District Registry No 161 of 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Smith
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Winter
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008
MARTIN ANDREW SMITH AND MARK RAMSAY WINTER (THE SECURITY TRUSTEES) FOR THE NOTEHOLDERS
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1185 LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 14 Sep 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years