GAMMIDGE TWO LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2017
Legal registered address
OAKLEY HOUSE HEADWAY BUSINESS PARK 3 SAXON WAY WEST CORBY NORTHANTS ENGLAND NN18 9EZ

Company number
03175910
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2016

Next statement due by 18 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMINI SUPPLIES LIMITED20 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

22/04/1622 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MINNEY

View Document

21/03/1621 March 2016Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/03/1614 March 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN MURRAY GAMMIDGE

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company