GANDHI WORLD HUNGER FUND

Address

GANDHI WORLD HUNGER FUND
50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06223025
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Broadway Secretaries Limited
6 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Field
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Erica Ray
23 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lue Tao
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLD HUNGER PROGRAMME
Changed 23 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED
50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2013

UNIT10B SOVEREIGN PARK
CLEVELAND WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 7DA
Changed 14 May 2013

NO 2 KENTISH BUILDING
125 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NP
Changed 3 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 7 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 20 Jun 2013 14
30 Apr 2011 6 Mar 2012 11
30 Apr 2010 25 Oct 2011 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years